Send Email
Send SMS
Search
Nandini Steel
Nandini Steel


Steel Channels

With the support of our competent team of professionals, we are manufacturing, supplying and exporting a comprehensive range of Steel Channels. The offered range of steel channels is designed & developed by our professionals in accordance with the international quality standards & norms. Available with us in various grades, standards and sizes, these steel channels are highly known for their durability, seamless finishing and rust proof properties.


Stainless Steel Channels

REQUEST CALLBACK

Stainless Steel Channels
Get Best Quote

Thanks for Contacting Us.

Approx. Rs 140 / Kilogram(s)Get Latest Price

Stainless Steel Channels offered can be made available by us in quality stainless steel material in different standard size options as well as in non-standard sizes and other finishes as per the specific requirements of the customers. Some of its features include choice of different surface finishes like power coated, galvanized, painted; option of different lengths; choice of C section and U section shapes; different surface finish choices like hot-rolled, pickled/sand blasting; application suitability in areas like engineering, food, petrochemical and others.

 

“ All the rates of the products mentioned on the website and may vary depending on availability and market scenario”

 

Yes! I am Interested

MS Channels

REQUEST CALLBACK

MS Channels
Get Best Quote

Thanks for Contacting Us.

Approx. Rs 36 / KilogramGet Latest Price

Product Details:
SizeCustomized
DesignStandard
BrandNandini Steel

Our organization works with the prime goal of attaining customers complete satisfaction and for this, we are offering a wide range of superior quality MS Channel. We have manufactured these MS channels by employing innovative techniques and advance technology. Further, these MS channels are widely demanded in the construction, engineering and allied industries.

 

Mentioned below are superb features of offered MS channels:

 

  • Corrosion proof finish
  • Robust construction
  • Abrasion resistance

“ All the rates of the products mentioned on the website are tentative and may vary depending on availability and market scenario”

Yes! I am Interested

Metal Channels

REQUEST CALLBACK

Metal Channels
Get Best Quote

Thanks for Contacting Us.

Approx. Rs 30 / KilogramGet Latest Price

Product Details:
TechniqueHot Rolled
Wall Thickness1.5mm-25mm
UsageMechanical&manufacture

Metal Channels offered are made available in different metal choices like steel in multiple widths, lengths and thickness options so as to perfectly match up with the specific end usage demands of the customers. Coming with superior corrosion protection, these channels are also light in weight as well as provide suitability to use in areas like building, residential applications and others. We also offer these as per OEM specifications provided by the customers.

 

“ All the rates of the products mentioned on the website and may vary depending on availability and market scenario”

Yes! I am Interested

Mild Steel Channels

REQUEST CALLBACK

Mild Steel Channels
Ask for Price

Thanks for Contacting Us.

Product Price :Get Latest Price

Product Details:
SizeCustomized
DesignStandard
BrandNandini Steel

We supply a broad range of MS Channel that is used in metal docking, space frame towers, prefabricated shelters and per-engineered building systems. Offered channel is precisely manufactured by our diligent professionals by utilizing high grade mild steel at our well-equipped manufacturing unit. Furthermore, this MS Channel can be availed in different specifications by our customers.

Key Features:

  • Robust construction
  • High ductility
  • Durability
  • Resistant to corrosion

Technical Specifications:

DesignationDepth of Section h (mm)Width of Flange b(mm)Thickness of Web t(mm)Weight / Mtr w (Kg)Sectional Areaa(cm2)Moduli of Section Zxx(cm2)Moduli of Section Zyy (cm2)
ISMC 7575404.87.19.120.34.7
ISBC 1001005059.612.237.37.5
ISMC 125125655.313.116.76813.4
ISMC 150150755.716.821.310519.4
ISMC 17517575619.624.4139.822.8
ISMC 200200756.222.328.518126.4
Yes! I am Interested

Structural Steel Channels

REQUEST CALLBACK

Structural Steel Channels
Ask for Price

Thanks for Contacting Us.

Product Price :Get Latest Price

Product Details:
ApplicationConstruction, Automobile Industry

Since the inception of our firm, we are working hard to offer our clients a qualitative range of Structural Steel Channels. The offered array of steel channels is designed & developed by our experienced engineers in accordance with the industry laid norms. To meet the specific requirements of the customers, we customize the offered range of steel channels as per the specifications detailed by them.

 

Cited below are the quality attributes of offered steel channels:

 

  • Suitable under extreme conditions
  • High mechanical strength
  • Easy installation

“ All the rates of the products mentioned on the website and may vary depending on availability and market scenario”

    Yes! I am Interested

     
    X


    Explore More Products

    Contact via E-mail
    Contact via SMS
    Nandini Steel
    Jitendra Angara (Proprietor)
    25, Dreamland Building, 601, 6th Floor Mama Parmanand Marg, Operahouse, Charni Road, Girgaon,
    Mumbai - 400004, Maharashtra, India
    Call Us: 
    Call Response Rate: 93%
    Share Us :
    F G T L



    Home  |   Profile   |  Our Products  |  Site Map  |   Contact Us

    © Nandini Steel. All Rights Reserved (Terms of Use)
    Developed and Managed by IndiaMART InterMESH Limited

    Nandini Steel